Daniel B.

A food lover and everything that is connected to that. He enjoys writing about his passion and loves sharing with his readers. Daniel works a 9-5 job at an accounting firm but loves blogging to relax after a long day at work. He became a vegan a couple of years ago. Ever since he has been struggling with being 100% sure if what he is eating is actually vegan. Assuming that there are more people than him going through the same, he decided to launch his blog to help you out.

Is Gatorade Vegan

Is Gatorade Vegan? Can Vegans Drink Gatorade?

Is Gatorade considered vegan? Well, the answer to this is subjective. Gatorade and its many flavors and variations don’t come from animal sources. However, it has certain ingredients that spark lingering confusion in many minds.

Are Takis Vegan

Are Takis Vegan? Can Vegans Eat Takis?

A fondness for crunchy appetizers knows no bounds! Takis are a delicious specimen- a blend of zippy flavors and heat culminating in an enjoyable snack. Takes are famous for their unique appearance and the vast range of options.